Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Providing guests with a lift and a tour desk, the 3-star smoke-free Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel is located near the entertainment district of Paris, a mere 6 minutes' walk from the Gare du Nord. Featuring 49 rooms with views of the city, the unique hotel is 2.7 km from the vast statue-studded 17th-century Tuileries Garden.

Location

With its central location, the hotel lies 450 m from the Saint-Vincent-de-Paul Church, while the Pont Alexandre III is approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Louvre Museum in Paris is 2.5 km from the Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv. Guests will also enjoy proximity to Montmartre, which is nearly 20 minutes' walk away. The nearby notable religious buildings include the 19th-century basilica "Basilique du Sacre-Coeur de Montmartre", 1.9 km from the property.

Being ideally located fairly close to Gare du Nord tube station, the Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv is good for exploring the city.

Rooms

For your comfort, the air-conditioned rooms come with air conditioning and soundproof walls. They are furnished with a carpeted floor and soundproof windows, and modern amenities like Wi-Fi and a LCD TV. The private bathrooms offer a separate toilet and a shower. The bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and towels.

Eat & Drink

Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel invites guests to have a drink at a lounge bar. The bar area includes a lounge. The seafood restaurant Terminus Nord is located within 5 minutes' walk of this Paris hotel.

Leisure & Business

A courtyard, a shared lounge, and various recreational opportunities are provided for a more enjoyable stay.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:30-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 14.90 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, Spanish, Portuguese, Russian, Arabic
Building
Number of floors:6
Number of rooms:49
Former name
Quality Gare du Nord
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Double Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed2 Single beds1 Double bed
  • Shower
  • Non-smoking

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Coffee shop

TV

Flat-screen TV

Lift
Facilities for kids

Cots

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining

  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 89 £
📏 Distance to centre 2.4 km
✈️ Distance to airport 19.4 km
🧳 Nearest airport Orly, ORY

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
31-33 Rue De Saint-Quentin, Paris, France, 75 010
Map view
31-33 Rue De Saint-Quentin, Paris, France, 75 010
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Church
Saint-Vincent-de-Paul church
430 m
Rue de Dunkerque
Gare de Paris-Nord
440 m
Restaurant
La Vielle France
100 m
Restaurant
Pizzeria Bari
220 m
Restaurant
McDonald 's Paris Gare du Nord
200 m
Restaurant
Chennai Dosa
170 m
Restaurant
Lahore Lahore
170 m
Restaurant
Five Guys
440 m
Restaurant
Xotica Richard
200 m
Restaurant
Bombay Palace
210 m
Restaurant
Shah Restaurant and Sweet
210 m
Restaurant
Redfafa
200 m

Reviews of Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel

7.6 /10
Very good
1812 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv

What popular attractions are closest to Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel?
Guests of Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel can visit Supinfo (a short walk from the accommodation), or Gare du Nord Railway Station placed 6 minutes' walk away.
What is the nearest airport to the hotel?
Orly airport lies within 20 km of the hotel and is reachable with a 28-minute drive.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the unique 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel hotel?
Guests of the unique 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-restaurant La Marina Ristorante i Pizzeria offering Italian cuisine.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the unique 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel?
Guests of the unique 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel can check in from 16:30 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
What payment methods are accepted in this unique hotel?
At this unique hotel, guests can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
What room types does the 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel comprise?
The 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel provides such room types as Privilege Queen Room, Privilege Twin Room, and Standard Family Suite.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the unique 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel hotel?
Every suite at the unique 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel hotel includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and private bathrooms along with hair dryers and bath sheets.
Does the hotel offer special amenities for people with disabilities?
Yes, at the hotel there are accessible bathrooms, rooms with accessible facilities, and wheelchair access available for guests with special needs.
Does the unique 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel hotel staff speak foreign languages?
Yes, the staff of the unique 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel hotel can speak English, German, Spanish, Portuguese, and Russian.
Does the unique 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel hotel provide business facilities?
Yes, for business travellers the unique 3-star Ibis Paris Gare Du Nord Tgv Hotel hotel provides a desk and a photocopy machine.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room